Cob Memorial, Venues (Northumberland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Peewee AA
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
[Exb-5]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
[Exb-6]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green) & Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Sep 30010203040506
Peewee AA
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Dev-Skate #2
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Dev-Skate #2
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Dev-Skate #2
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Dev-Skate #2
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
[Exb-9]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
[Exb-10]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
[Ex-5]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Peewee AA
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange) & Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue) & Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
[Ex-7]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
14151617181920
Peewee AA
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Dev-Skills #2
Minor Peewee A/E
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Dev-Skills #2
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Dev-Skills #2
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Dev-Skills #2
Novice AA
L (4-9)
8:00 AM
vs. Belleville Jr. Bulls
[26]
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters & Novice Team 2 - Cleary
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
1:45 PM
vs. Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
[41]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green) & Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
21222324252627
Jr IP
JR IP Team 1 & JR IP Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild & IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
10:15 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
11:10 AM-12:05 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Leblanc & IP Team 6 - Simpson
12:05 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom A/E
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Peewee AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Dev-Skate #3
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Dev-Skate #3
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Dev-Skate #3
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Dev-Skate #3
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange) & Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue) & Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
[Ex-11]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Peewee AA
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange) & Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue) & Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Boyer Chrysler
  • Home Hardware
  • Skylight
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Northumberland Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Northumberland Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Cob Memorial
26 Furnace Street , Cobourg, ON  
  • Current Season

    2 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    31 - 29 - 4
Other Home Venues
Printed from northumberlandminorhockey.com on Monday, October 22, 2018 at 5:21 PM