Cob Memorial, Venues (Northumberland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Peewee AA
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
T (1-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[9]
Jr IP
JR IP Team 1 & JR IP Team 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild & IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Clark & IP Team 6 - Simpson
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Jr IP
JR IP Team 1 & JR IP Team 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild & IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Clark & IP Team 6 - Simpson
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM
vs. Goulding Park Rangers
[77]
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
[114]
02030405060708
Jr IP
JR IP Team 1 & JR IP Team 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Clark
3:00 PM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 6 - Simpson
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild
4:00 PM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green) & Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue) & Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow) & Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange) & Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
09101112131415
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie
10:30 AM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 4 - Van Allen
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue) & Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow) & Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green) & Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Peewee AA
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange) & Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow) & Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green) & Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Atom A/E
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue) & Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange) & Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Peewee AA
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange) & Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue) & Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green) & Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Lauria Hyundai
  • Lakeridge Chrysler
  • Railside Restaurant
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Northumberland Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Northumberland Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Cob Memorial
26 Furnace Street , Cobourg, ON  
  • Current Season

    2 - 2 - 1
  • All-Time

    31 - 30 - 5
Other Home Venues
Printed from northumberlandminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 at 7:02 AM