Northumberland Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Michelle Brown on Monday, February 05, 2018 (1516 views)
Coaching Feedback will remain open for House League and Rep until the end of the season.

Please know that all feedback received will be directed to the Coaching Selection Committee and kept confidential.

Coaches who wish to discuss their feedback, will be given a synopsis of the information, but will not be given specific parent names.

We encourage you to provide informative, constructive information for us to consider, and to remember that this is an opportunity for you to tell us how great your coaches were this season, and perhaps how they may improve in some areas.  Be thoughtful!
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Michelle Brown on Sunday, February 04, 2018 (1420 views)
Last call for all 2018-19 NMHA Coaching Applicants! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Michelle Brown on Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (933 views)
Last year we held our Canadian Tire First Shift program and saw 40 young players learn to play hockey.

Fortunately for us, 12 of those Graduates decided to lace up their skates and proudly don their Nighthawks jerseys this season.
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Nighthawks Tyke MD7 Tournament
MD 7 - Northumberland MD7 Tournament
MD 7
12:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Ice Raiders
Minor Atom A/E
1:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Jack Burger [LMA-AE-L4]
Peewee A
4:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Jack Burger [LP-A-L4]
MD 7
5:00 PM
vs. Belleville Jr. Bulls
CCC-Pond (Cobourg) [4]
Minor Bantam A/E
5:45 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (3) [O-MB-AE12-Q4-5]
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PGHA) [LMB-AA-H6]
Minor Midget AA
7:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (4) [LMM-AA-I4]
Peewee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
CCC-Bowl [LP-AA-H4]
Midget AA
9:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
CCC-Bowl [LM-AA-H5]
Bantam HL
Lions Club Bantam Team 3 (Fletcher)
9:00 AM
vs. Bantam HL - Legion Bantam Team 1 (Bevan)
Select
Novice
11:00 AM
vs. Whitby R/S
Atom AA
12:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Centre 70 [LA-AA-H4]
Peewee A
2:00 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Centre 70 [LP-A-L5]
Novice AA
2:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [O-NE-AA-Q3-6]
Select
Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. Oshawa R/S
Minor Atom A/E
4:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (4) [LMA-AE-L5]
Minor Bantam A/E
5:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
CCC-Pond [O-MB-AE12-Q4-6]
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Jack Burger [LMB-AA-H3]
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
CCC-Pond [LMM-AA-I6]
Midget HL
Midget Team 4 (Yorki)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 5 (Metcalfe)
Midget HL
Midget Team 8 (McKeen)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 1 (Richardson)
Midget HL
Midget Team 2 (Jacob)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 7 (Harlow)
Midget HL
Midget Team 3 (Enns)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 6 (Slessor)
Minor Atom A/E
5:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
CCC-Bowl [LMA-AE-L6]
Atom HL
Boyer Atom Team 5 (Hinds)
6:00 PM
@ Grafton Atom
Peewee A
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Jack Burger [LP-A-L6]
Midget HL
Midget Team 6 (Slessor)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 2 (Jacob)
Midget HL
Midget Team 7 (Harlow)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 8 (McKeen)
Midget HL
Midget Team 4 (Yorki)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 1 (Richardson)
Midget AA
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [LM-AA-H6]
Midget HL
Midget Team 5 (Metcalfe)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 3 (Enns)
Atom HL
Boyer Atom Team 3 (Bevan)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Boyer Atom Team 1 (Appleman)
Novice HL
Canadian Tire Novice Team 3 (Woodman)
5:30 PM
vs. Novice HL - Canadian Tire Novice Team 1 (Walters)
Atom HL
Boyer Atom Team 2 (McDermott)
6:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Atom
Novice HL
Canadian Tire Novice Team 5 (McCarthy)
6:30 PM
vs. Novice HL - Canadian Tire Novice Team 6 (Filman)
Atom HL
Boyer Atom Team 4 (Rowe)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Boyer Atom Team 6 (Thompson)
Novice HL
Canadian Tire Novice Team 2 (Hilliard)
7:30 PM
vs. Novice HL - Canadian Tire Novice Team 4 (Mackey)
Peewee HL
Lions Club Peewee Team 4 (Fulton)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Lauria Hyundai Peewee Team 3 (Lewis)
Peewee HL
Cobourg Police Peewee Team 2 (Mahaffy)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Spoolon Peewee Team 1 (Denby)
Bantam HL
Pritchard Mechanical Bantam Team 2 (Benne)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Legion Bantam Team 1 (Bevan)
Midget HL
Midget Team 7 (Harlow)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 3 (Enns)
Midget HL
Midget Team 8 (McKeen)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 2 (Jacob)
Midget HL
Midget Team 6 (Slessor)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 4 (Yorki)
Midget HL
Midget Team 1 (Richardson)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 5 (Metcalfe)
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
CCC-Pond [O-B-AA-S2-0]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Northumberland Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Northumberland Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Feb 24
    12:00 PM
    MD 7
    vs. Scarborough Ice Raiders
  • Sat
    Feb 24
    1:00 PM
    Minor Atom A/E
    vs. Oshawa Generals
  • Sat
    Feb 24
    4:00 PM
    Peewee A
    vs. Kingston Canadians
  • Sat
    Feb 24
    5:00 PM
    MD 7
    vs. Belleville Jr. Bulls
    CCC-Pond (Cobourg)
  • Sat
    Feb 24
    5:45 PM
    Minor Bantam A/E
    at Ajax Knights
  • Sat
    Feb 24
    6:30 PM
    Minor Bantam AA
    at Peterborough Petes
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from northumberlandminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 24, 2018 at 4:39 AM