CCC-Pond, Venues (Northumberland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Jr IP
JR IP Team 1 & JR IP Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Leblanc & IP Team 6 - Simpson
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skate
Midget AA
5:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[Exhibitionh-Tryout]
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL
Atom Team 5 - Filman (Blue)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 6 - Fudge (Red)
[Ex-3]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
[Exb-3]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget HL
Midget Team 1- Yorki (White)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 6- Benne (Green)
[Ex-3]
Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MB-AA049]
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild & IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Leblanc & IP Team 6 - Simpson
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Sep 30010203040506
Jr IP
JR IP Team 1 & JR IP Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Leblanc & IP Team 6 - Simpson
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 2 - Cleary
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL
Atom Team 3 - Appleman (Green)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 1 - White (White)
[Ex-8]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
[Exb-7]
Midget HL
Midget Team 2- Jacob (Grey)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 6- Benne (Green)
[Ex-7]
Midget HL
Midget Team 5 - Enns (Yellow)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 3 - Richardson (Blue)
[Ex-9]
Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MB-AA052]
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild & IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Leblanc & IP Team 6 - Simpson
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Select
Atom
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Jr IP
JR IP Team 1 & JR IP Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Leblanc & IP Team 6 - Simpson
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
Development 6
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skate
Novice HL
Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL
Atom Team 2 - Hilliard (Orange)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 5 - Filman (Blue)
[Ex-11]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue)
[Exb-11]
Midget HL
Midget Team 6- Benne (Green)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 5 - Enns (Yellow)
[Ex-13]
Midget HL
Midget Team 2- Jacob (Grey)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 1- Yorki (White)
[Ex-14]
Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MB-AA056]
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild & IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Leblanc & IP Team 6 - Simpson
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
14151617181920
Jr IP
JR IP Team 1 & JR IP Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Leblanc & IP Team 6 - Simpson
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A/E
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL
Atom Team 6 - Fudge (Red)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 1 - White (White)
[Reg-3]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
[Exb-14]
Midget HL
Midget Team 6- Benne (Green)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 2- Jacob (Grey)
[Ex-19]
Midget HL
Midget Team 5 - Enns (Yellow)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 1- Yorki (White)
[Ex-20]
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-AA057]
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-4)
11:00 AM
@ Belleville Jr. Bulls
[1]
Midget A
L (0-3)
1:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
[5]
Atom A
2:45 PM
vs. Les Corsaires d'Aylmer
[8]
Minor Midget AA
W (2-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Kent TekSavvy Cobras
[20]
Atom A
9:45 AM
vs. Whitby Wildcats-Blue
[30]
Novice AA
L (3-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[47]
Midget AA
L (1-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Gloucester Rangers
[43]
Minor Midget AA
L (0-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[58]
21222324252627
Minor Peewee AA
L (1-2)
9:30 AM
@ Whitby Wildcats
[69]
Peewee AA
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
@ Kanata Blazers
[78]
Minor Midget AA
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
[80]
Minor Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP HL
Development 6
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skate
Novice HL
Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL
Atom Team 5 - Filman (Blue)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 4 - McDermott (Yellow)
[Reg-4]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
[Exb-15]
Midget HL
Midget Team 5 - Enns (Yellow)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 3 - Richardson (Blue)
[Ex-25]
Midget HL
Midget Team 1- Yorki (White)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 6- Benne (Green)
[Ex-26]
Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-AA055]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Atom A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 2 - Cleary
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL
Atom Team 3 - Appleman (Green)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 2 - Hilliard (Orange)
[Reg-7]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
[Exb-17]
Midget HL
Midget Team 6- Benne (Green)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 5 - Enns (Yellow)
[Ex-32]
Midget HL
Midget Team 1- Yorki (White)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 4 - Metcalfe (Red)
[Ex-33]
Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[M-A/AE032]
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Novice AA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Jr IP
JR IP Team 1 & JR IP Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development-Skate
Select
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development-Skate
Select
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development-Skate
Select
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development-Skate
Minor Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom HL
Atom Team 1 - White (White)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 5 - Filman (Blue)
[Reg-12]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
[Exb-19]
Midget HL
Midget Team 3 - Richardson (Blue)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 1- Yorki (White)
[Ex-37]
Midget HL
Midget Team 4 - Metcalfe (Red)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 5 - Enns (Yellow)
[Ex-39]
Midget A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MB-AA060]
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Northumberland Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Northumberland Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
CCC-Pond
750 D'arcy Street , Cobourg, ON  
  • Current Season

    12 - 13 - 1
  • All-Time

    109 - 110 - 25
Other Home Venues
Printed from northumberlandminorhockey.com on Monday, October 22, 2018 at 4:26 PM