CCC-Bowl, Venues (Northumberland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild & IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AA
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Dev-Skate #1
Minor Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 2 - Cleary
6:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
Atom HL
Atom Team 4 - McDermott (Yellow)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 3 - Appleman (Green)
[Ex-2]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
[Exb-4]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
[Ex-3]
Midget HL
Midget Team 4 - Metcalfe (Red)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 5 - Enns (Yellow)
[Ex-2]
Minor Peewee A/E
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
T (6-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MA-AA079]
Minor Peewee A/E
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
L (0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A-A046]
Peewee AA
W (3-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-AA076]
Bantam AA
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[B-AA070]
Novice HL
Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters
11:00 AM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 2 - Cleary
Minor Midget AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Sep 30010203040506
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild & IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
L (0-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[A-A052]
Minor Midget AA
L (2-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MM-AA064]
Bantam AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
6:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 1 - Walters
Atom HL
Atom Team 5 - Filman (Blue)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 4 - McDermott (Yellow)
[Ex-9]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue)
[Exb-8]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
[Ex-4]
Midget HL
Midget Team 1- Yorki (White)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 4 - Metcalfe (Red)
[Ex-8]
Select
Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-AA073]
Minor Peewee A/E
T (3-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MP-AE030]
Bantam A/E
L (0-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[B-AE045]
Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
L (3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A-A048]
Peewee AA
W (4-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[P-AA069]
Minor Midget AA
T (1-1)
9:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MM-AA071]
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
11:00 AM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 2 - Cleary
07080910111213
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild & IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AA
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters
6:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 2 - Cleary
Atom HL
Atom Team 4 - McDermott (Yellow)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 1 - White (White)
[Ex-12]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
[Exb-12]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
[Ex-6]
Midget HL
Midget Team 4 - Metcalfe (Red)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 3 - Richardson (Blue)
[Ex-15]
Midget A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MA-AA070]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MB-A059]
Midget AA
W (7-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[M-AA049]
Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
T (6-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[A-A054]
Peewee AA
L (1-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[P-AA080]
Midget A
L (1-7)
9:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[M-A/AE017]
Novice HL
Novice Team 2 - Cleary
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters
11:00 AM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
Midget AA
T (6-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[M-AA051]
Atom A/E
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
14151617181920
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild & IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee AA
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Midget AA
W (4-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[M-AA050]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 2 - Cleary
6:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
Atom HL
Atom Team 5 - Filman (Blue)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 3 - Appleman (Green)
[Reg-2]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
[Exb-13]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
[Ex-8]
Midget HL
Midget Team 4 - Metcalfe (Red)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 3 - Richardson (Blue)
[Ex-21]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MA-AA077]
Minor Peewee AA
L (3-4)
7:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MP-AA071]
Minor Midget AA
W (6-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MM-AA063]
Novice AA
L (3-5)
12:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
[4]
Midget AA
W (1-0)
1:45 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
[6]
Novice AA
L (3-4)
5:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
[26]
Midget AA
T (2-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Windsor Spitfires
[19]
Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Ontario Hockey Academy
[25]
Minor Peewee AA
W (5-3)
10:00 AM
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
[31]
Midget A
12:30 PM
vs. Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
[37]
Midget AA
W (3-1)
9:15 PM
@ Ontario Hockey Academy
[62]
21222324252627
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 2 - Cleary
6:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 1 - Walters
Atom HL
Atom Team 2 - Hilliard (Orange)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 1 - White (White)
[Reg-6]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
[Exb-16]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
[Ex-9]
Midget HL
Midget Team 2- Jacob (Grey)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 4 - Metcalfe (Red)
[Ex-27]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
7:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[MP-AE027]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[M-A/AE031]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skate
Novice HL
Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
6:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 1 - Walters
Atom HL
Atom Team 6 - Fudge (Red)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 5 - Filman (Blue)
[Reg-9]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 5 - Rowe (Yellow)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
[Exb-18]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
[Ex-10]
Midget HL
Midget Team 2- Jacob (Grey)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 3 - Richardson (Blue)
[Ex-31]
Minor Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
7:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MP-AE036]
Midget AA
9:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[M-AA058]
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A-A051]
Peewee AA
7:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[P-AA075]
Bantam AA
9:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-AA079]
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
11:00 AM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 2 - Cleary
Minor Bantam A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Minor Bantam AA
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Midget AA
1:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[M-AA052]
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom HL
Atom Team 3 - Appleman (Green)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 4 - McDermott (Yellow)
[Reg-11]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
[Exb-20]
Midget HL
Midget Team 6- Benne (Green)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 2- Jacob (Grey)
[Ex-38]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-AA074]
Minor Peewee A/E
7:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MP-AE031]
Bantam A/E
9:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[B-AE046]
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[A-A050]
Minor Peewee A/E
7:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MP-AE026]
Bantam AA
9:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B-AA071]
Tyke HL
Tyke Team 1 - Riccio (White) & Tyke Team 2 - McElroy (Black)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Quantrill Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac
  • Cobourg Police
  • Cobourg Firefighters Local 1732
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Northumberland Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Northumberland Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
CCC-Bowl
750 D'arcy Street , Cobourg, ON  
  • Current Season

    11 - 26 - 10
  • All-Time

    255 - 225 - 65
Other Home Venues
Printed from northumberlandminorhockey.com on Monday, October 22, 2018 at 5:00 PM