CCC-Bowl, Venues (Northumberland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 (Fletcher)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 2 (Benne)
Atom A/E
W (8-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[A-AE061]
Minor Bantam A/E
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-AE060]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
JR IP HL
JR IP Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 3 (Roberts) & SR IP Team 6 (Fraser)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 4 (Gillard) & SR IP Team 5 (Walsh)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 (Lewis)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 2 (Mahaffy)
Minor Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
L (0-10)
6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[N-AA073]
Peewee A
L (1-8)
7:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[P-A065]
Minor Midget AA
W (4-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-AA072]
Minor Peewee A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-AA086]
Minor Bantam AA
W (5-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MB-AA070]
Bantam A
L (1-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[B-A055]
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 1 (Holzmann) & SR IP Team 2 (Seggie)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 (Bevan)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 2 (Benne)
Atom A/E
W (11-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[A-AE057]
Minor Bantam A/E
L (2-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-AE058]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
JR IP HL
JR IP Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 1 (Holzmann) & SR IP Team 2 (Seggie)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 3 (Roberts) & SR IP Team 6 (Fraser)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 2 (Mahaffy)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 4 (Fulton)
Midget HL
Midget Team 1 (Richardson)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 7 (Harlow)
Midget HL
Midget Team 2 (Jacob)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 5 (Metcalfe)
Minor Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD 7
W (12-2)
6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors Black
[T7-P069]
Peewee A
T (5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-A075]
Minor Midget AA
T (3-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MM-AA069]
Minor Peewee A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
W (5-4)
6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[A-AA084]
Minor Bantam AA
T (3-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB-AA079]
Bantam AA
W (4-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[B-AA086]
Atom A/E
W (9-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[A-AE067]
08091011121314
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 (Fletcher)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 1 (Bevan)
Minor Bantam A/E
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-AE056]
JR IP HL
JR IP Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 4 (Gillard) & SR IP Team 5 (Walsh)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 1 (Holzmann) & SR IP Team 2 (Seggie)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 4 (Fulton)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 3 (Lewis)
Midget HL
Midget Team 7 (Harlow)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 8 (McKeen)
Midget HL
Midget Team 5 (Metcalfe)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 3 (Enns)
Minor Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A/E
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
L (4-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[P-A069]
Minor Midget AA
L (0-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MM-AA074]
Minor Peewee A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[A-AA081]
Peewee A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
L (3-7)
9:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[B-A059]
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 3 (Roberts) & SR IP Team 6 (Fraser)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 (Fletcher)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 2 (Benne)
Atom A/E
W (6-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[A-AE068]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
JR IP HL
JR IP Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 3 (Roberts) & SR IP Team 6 (Fraser)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 4 (Gillard) & SR IP Team 5 (Walsh)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 2 (Mahaffy)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 3 (Lewis)
Midget HL
Midget Team 4 (Yorki)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 2 (Jacob)
Midget HL
Midget Team 6 (Slessor)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 7 (Harlow)
Minor Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD 7
6:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[T7-P067]
Peewee A
7:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-A061]
Minor Peewee AA
8:00 AM
@ Mississauga Terriers
[MP10]
22232425262728
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
JR IP HL
JR IP Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 1 (Holzmann) & SR IP Team 2 (Seggie)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 3 (Roberts) & SR IP Team 6 (Fraser)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 (Denby)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 3 (Lewis)
Midget HL
Midget Team 8 (McKeen)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 2 (Jacob)
Midget HL
Midget Team 6 (Slessor)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 4 (Yorki)
Minor Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
7:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[P-A074]
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 (Fletcher)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 1 (Bevan)
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD 7
6:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[T7-P071]
Minor Peewee A/E
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[A-AA096]
Peewee AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
9:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[B-A065]
Atom A/E
7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-AE056]
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 2 (Benne)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 1 (Bevan)
Novice AA
12:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[N-AA077]
Minor Bantam A/E
2:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-AE065]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
JR IP HL
JR IP Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 3 (Roberts) & SR IP Team 6 (Fraser)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 4 (Gillard) & SR IP Team 5 (Walsh)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 (Denby)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 2 (Mahaffy)
Minor Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[N-AA079]
Peewee A
7:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[P-A068]
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MM-AA076]
Minor Peewee A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[A-AA089]
Minor Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 1 (Holzmann) & SR IP Team 2 (Seggie)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Northumberland Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Northumberland Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
CCC-Bowl
750 D'arcy Street , Cobourg, ON  
  • Current Season

    16 - 10 - 7
  • All-Time

    193 - 160 - 43
Other Home Venues
Printed from northumberlandminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at 12:01 AM