Northumberland Minor Hockey

REGISTER TODAY FOR THE FIRST SHIFT PROGRAM
2016 Tournament Registration: NOW OPEN
    Justin_WilliamsAA.png
  Silver_Stick_Logo.jpg   
    Justin Williams Cup "AA"
October 21-23
Novice to Midget

OMHA Sanctioned
Register Now   $900.00 
  Northumberland Silver Stick
December 2-4
Novice A, B 
Minor Atom A,
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A 
Minor Bantam A

Minor Midget A & AA
OMHA Sanctioned

Register Now  $855-$975
 

 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Michelle Brown on Wednesday, September 28, 2016 (28 views)
The NHMA is pleased to announce the session dates for this years Goalie Development with Dan Stewart.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Michelle Brown on Tuesday, September 27, 2016 (69 views)
                             Read More

Click to view full-size image
Peewee AA:
Submitted By Michelle Brown on Monday, September 26, 2016 (80 views)
Congratulations boys on a hard fought, well deserved tournament win this weekend!

Let this mark the beginning of a fantastic season ahead.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Minor Peewee A/E - Belleville Atom/ Peewee AE Pre Season Tilt
Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD 7
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
7:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Jack Burger [MP-AE026]
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice A/E
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
CCC-Bowl [MA-AA070]
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A/E
7:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes Maroon
CCC-Bowl [P-AE054]
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A/E
9:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
CCC-Bowl [B-AE067]
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
2:45 PM
@ Belleville Jr. Bulls
MacKay Ins (Belleville) [4]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
CCC-Bowl [A-AA059]
Minor Atom A/E
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
CCC-Pond [MA-AE14]
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Jack Burger [MPW-AA043]
Peewee AA
7:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
INVISTA (Whig) [PW-AA060]
Atom A/E
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
CCC-Bowl [MB-AA061]
Minor Peewee A/E
7:45 PM
vs. Kanata Blazers
MacKay Ins (Belleville) [8]
Minor Bantam A/E
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
CCC-Bowl [B-AA075]
JR IP HL
JR IP Team 1 & JR IP Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 1 (Whelan) & SR IP Team 2 (Fisher)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 3 (Woodman) & SR IP Team 4 (Stark)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD 7
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development #3
Minor Atom A/E
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development #3
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 5 (Cunningham) & SR IP Team 6 (Walsh)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A/E
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development #3
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 7 & SR IP Team 8
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
12:45 PM
@ Nepean Raiders
MacKay Ins (Belleville) [20]
Minor Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Development #3
Novice HL
Novice Team 3
1:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 4
Minor Bantam A/E
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 6
2:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 1
Minor Peewee AA
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Development #3
Minor Midget AA
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development #3
Novice HL
Novice Team 2
3:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 5
Peewee A/E
3:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes Maroon
Memorial [P-AE069]
Midget HL
Midget Team 4
4:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 6
Novice A/E
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development #3
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 Red (Metcalfe)
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 3 Yellow (Benne)
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 2 Green (Chadwick)
5:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 4 Blue (Richardson)
Midget HL
Midget Team 3
5:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 1
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development #3
Atom A/E
5:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (2) [A-AE124]
Midget HL
Midget Team 2
6:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 5
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
JR IP HL
JR IP Team 1 & JR IP Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
SR IP HL
SR IP Team 7 & SR IP Team 8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom HL
Atom Team 1 Green (Brown)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 4 Blue (Bevan)
Atom HL
Atom Team 3 Red (Griffiths)
10:00 AM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 2 Orange (Denby)
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 Blue (Donovan)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 4 Yellow (Walford)
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 Red (Lewis)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 2 White (Fulton)
Atom A/E
12:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
CCC-Bowl [A-AE044]
Novice AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A/E
2:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
CCC-Bowl [MB-AE032]
Minor Atom AA
2:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Village [MA-AA001]
MD 7
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice A/E
3:45 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (1) [N-AE069]
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:45 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [A-AA093]
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Jack Burger [MB-AA064]
Minor Atom A/E
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A/E
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Lakeland Multi-trade
  • Scotiabank
  • Lorenz Conveying Products
    
  • Behan Construction
  • Railside Restaurant
  • Lakeridge Chrysler
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Northumberland Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Northumberland Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Sep 29
    6:30 PM
    Minor Atom AA
    vs. Kingston Canadians
  • Thu
    Sep 29
    7:45 PM
    Peewee A/E
    vs. Peterborough Petes Maroon
  • Thu
    Sep 29
    9:15 PM
    Bantam A/E
    vs. Oshawa Generals
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    2:45 PM
    Minor Peewee A/E
    at Belleville Jr. Bulls
    MacKay Ins (Belleville)
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    6:30 PM
    Atom AA
    vs. Ajax Knights
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    6:30 PM
    Minor Atom A/E
    vs. Oshawa Generals
Our Tournaments
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from northumberlandminorhockey.com on Wednesday, September 28, 2016 at 9:33 PM