CCC-Bowl, Venues (Northumberland Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild
9:00 AM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie
10:00 AM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 5 - Clark
Minor Atom AA
T (5-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[OMA-AA-C4]
Midget AA
W (4-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MAA-D3]
Select
Minor Atom
L (0-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Hawks R/S
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters
(3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
[PO-1]
Atom HL
Atom Team 3 - Appleman (Green)
L (4-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs 1
[ACOE53]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
L (3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Grafton Gryphons
[PCOE35]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
W (7-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs 1
[BCOE55]
Midget HL
Midget Team 4 - Metcalfe (Red)
(6-10)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 2- Jacob (Grey)
[PLYOF-5]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[OA-A-D3]
Minor Midget AA
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[OMM-AA-E1]
Novice HL
Novice Team 3 - McCarthy & Novice Team 2 - Cleary
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie
9:00 AM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild
10:00 AM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 4 - Van Allen
Minor Bantam AA
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Development-Skate
Bantam A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP HL
Development 6
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills
Novice HL
Novice Team 2 - Cleary
(5-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
[PO-2]
Atom HL
Atom Team 6 - Fudge (Red)
(11-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 3 - Appleman (Green)
[PLOF-3]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
(3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 4 - Myers (Green)
[PLOF-1]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
W (7-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs 1
[BCOE60]
Midget HL
Midget Team 5 - Enns (Yellow)
(8-3)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 4 - Metcalfe (Red)
[PLYOF-12]
Minor Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild & IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP HL
IP Team 5 - Clark & IP Team 6 - Simpson
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
W (3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[LMA-AA-J2]
03040506070809
Novice HL
Novice Team 2 - Cleary
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild
9:00 AM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 6 - Simpson
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie & IP Team 4 - Van Allen
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AA
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[LP-AA-H2]
Minor Bantam AA
L (3-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[LMB-AA-H2]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
L (5-8)
9:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[LM-A-E2]
Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters
(1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 2 - Cleary
[PO-3]
Atom HL
Atom Team 1 - White (White)
(1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 2 - Hilliard (Orange)
[PLOF-5]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
(2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
[PLOF-3]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
(6-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
[PLOF-3]
Midget HL
Midget Team 2- Jacob (Grey)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 1- Yorki (White)
[PLYOF-15]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[LA-A-J3]
Minor Peewee AA
L (1-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[LMP-AA-I5]
Atom A/E
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (5-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[Exhibition]
Minor Midget AA
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 2 - Cleary & Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-MMAA-Q4-1]
Midget AA
L (1-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[OM-AA-E4]
10111213141516
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild
9:00 AM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
IP HL
IP Team 3 - Seggie
10:00 AM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 6 - Simpson
Peewee AA
L (2-6)
12:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[LP-AA-H4]
Atom A/E
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
L (1-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Whitby R/S
Minor Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam
W (7-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Bantam A/E
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[OB-AE1-A13]
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-MMAA-Q4-3]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
L (3-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[LM-A-E1]
17181920212223
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 2 - Cleary
[PO-5]
Atom HL
Atom Team 3 - Appleman (Green)
(2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 4 - McDermott (Yellow)
[PLOF-11]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 2 - Thompson (White)
(1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue)
[PLOF-8]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 3 - Snoek (Orange)
(6-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
[PLOF-5]
Midget HL
Midget Team 5 - Enns (Yellow)
(5-3)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 2- Jacob (Grey)
[PLYOF-23]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
L (4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[LA-A-K4]
Minor Bantam A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice AA
L (0-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[O-NEAA-Q3-4]
Minor Peewee A/E
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 1 - Walters & Novice Team 3 - McCarthy
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 2 - Cleary
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[LM-AA-K3]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
IP HL
IP Team 1 - Littlechild
9:00 AM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 5 - Clark
IP HL
IP Team 2 - Van Dorp
10:00 AM
vs. IP HL - IP Team 6 - Simpson
Minor Atom AA
L (2-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[LMA-AA-K4]
Midget AA
W (6-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[LM-AA-K4]
Select
Minor Atom
L (3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Hawks R/S
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HL
Novice Team 2 - Cleary
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice HL - Novice Team 1 - Walters
[PO-6]
Atom HL
Atom Team 6 - Fudge (Red)
(6-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom HL - Atom Team 1 - White (White)
[PLOF-15]
Peewee HL
Peewee Team 3 - Bevan (Blue)
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee HL - Peewee Team 1 - Denby (Orange)
[PLOF-9]
Bantam HL
Bantam Team 2 - Lewis (Red)
(4-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam HL - Bantam Team 1 - Beauchamp (Green)
[PLOF-6]
Midget HL
Midget Team 3 - Richardson (Blue)
(4-7)
10:00 PM
vs. Midget HL - Midget Team 5 - Enns (Yellow)
[PLYOF-29]
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
L (3-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[LM-AA-M2]
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[Exhibition]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[LMP-AE-P3]
Select
Minor Atom
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A/E
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Development 7 (Tyke)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A/E
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[LM-A-G3]
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[ LM-A-G4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
CCC-Bowl
750 D'arcy Street , Cobourg, ON  
  • Current Season

    43 - 74 - 26
  • All-Time

    300 - 283 - 83
Other Home Venues
Printed from northumberlandminorhockey.com on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 8:32 PM