Justin Williams AA 2017 (Northumberland Minor Hockey)

2017 JUSTIN WILLIAMS AA TOURNAMENT            OCTOBER 20 - 22         OMHA SANCTION #6959
About Justin Williams
"Shoot for the moon and when you get there, grab the stars"  - Justin Williams 

Have a tournament question?  email us:  [email protected].com

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Saturday, March 18, 2017 (413 views)
Registration for this year's Justin Williams AA tournament is NOW OPEN.

The tournament will run October 20-22, 2017

OMHA SANCTION PERMIT #6959

Body Checking: Minor Bantam and older
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
N Pool A
8:30 AM
Clarington Toros
@ Stouffville Clippers
CCC-Pond [N1]
P Pool A
9:00 AM
Peterborough Petes
@ Clarington Toros
Baltimor [P1]
N Pool A
9:15 AM
Belleville Jr Bulls
@ Peterborough Petes
Memorial [N3]
N Pool A
9:30 AM
Streetsville Derby's
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC-Bowl [N2]
MA Pool A
9:30 AM
Oshawa Generals
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC-Pond [MA1]
MA Pool A
10:15 AM
Belleville Jr Bulls
@ Peterborough Petes
Memorial [MA2]
MP Pool A
10:15 AM
Oshawa Minor Generals
@ Mississauga Beast
Baltimor [MP1]
MA Pool A
10:30 AM
Missisauga Blackhawks
@ Caledon Hawks
CCC-Bowl [MA3]
MP Pool A
10:30 AM
Peterborough Petes
@ Ajax Knights
CCC-Pond [MP2]
MP Pool A
11:15 AM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Pickering Panthers
Memorial [MP3]
P Pool B
11:30 AM
North Durham Warriors
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Baltimor [P2]
MP Pool A
11:30 AM
Mississauga Blackhawks
@ Cornwall Seaway Valley Rapids
CCC-Bowl [MP4]
P Pool B
12:00 PM
Whitby Peewee Blue
@ Kingston Canadians
CCC-Pond [P3]
P Pool A
12:45 PM
TNT Tornadoes
@ Cumberland Jr Grads
Memorial [P4]
N Pool A
1:00 PM
Belleville Jr Bulls
@ Streetsville Derby's
Baltimor [N6]
N Pool A
1:00 PM
Oakville Rangers
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC-Bowl [N4]
B Pool B
1:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Belleville Jr Bulls
CCC-Pond [B2]
MA Pool A
2:00 PM
Missisauga Terriers
@ Caledon Hawks
CCC-Bowl [MA5]
MP Pool A
2:00 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
Baltimor [MP5]
N Pool A
2:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ Stouffville Clippers
Memorial [N5]
MB Pool A
2:30 PM
Markham Waxers
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC-Pond [MB1]
MA Pool A
3:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Memorial [MA6]
MB Pool A
3:15 PM
Rideau/St Lawrence Kings
@ Orangeville Flyers
CCC-Bowl [MB2]
P Pool B
3:30 PM
Whitby Peewee Blue
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Baltimor [P5]
MA Pool A
3:45 PM
Belleville Jr Bulls
@ Missisauga Blackhawks
CCC-Pond [MA4]
MP Pool A
4:00 PM
Pickering Panthers
@ Cornwall Seaway Valley Rapids
Memorial [MP6]
MP Pool A
4:00 PM
Ajax Knights
@ Mississauga Beast
JackBurg [MP7]
MM Rd 1
4:30 PM
Belleville Jr Bulls
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC-Bowl [MM1]
MP Pool A
5:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ Mississauga Blackhawks
CCC-Pond [MP8]
MB Pool A
5:15 PM
Goulding Park Rangers
@ Lasalle Sabres
JackBurg [MB3]
N Pool A
5:45 PM
Oakville Rangers
@ Clarington Toros
Memorial [N7]
B Pool B
6:00 PM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Kanata Blazers
CCC-Bowl [B1]
M Pool A
6:15 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC-Pond [M1]
B Pool A
6:30 PM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
JackBurg [B3]
MA Pool A
6:45 PM
Missisauga Terriers
@ Oshawa Generals
Memorial [MA7]
M Pool B
7:30 PM
TNT Tornados
@ Clarington Toros
CCC-Bowl [M2]
B Pool A
7:45 PM
Root River Rangers
@ Kent Cobras
Memorial [B4]
MB Pool A
8:00 PM
Cumberland Jr Grads
@ Rideau/St Lawrence Kings
JackBurg [MB4]
M Pool B
9:00 PM
Toronto Royals
@ Gloucester Rangers
Memorial [M3]
MM Rd 1
9:15 PM
Denmark Rodovre Mighty Bulls
@ Willowdale Blackhawks
CCC-Bowl [MM2]
M Pool A
9:15 PM
Ontario Hockey Academy
@ Toronto Aces
JackBurg [M4]
MP Pool A
8:00 AM
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Mississauga Terriers
CCC-Bowl [MP9]
P Pool B
8:00 AM
Kingston Canadians
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
JackBurg [P6]
P Pool A
8:00 AM
Cumberland Jr Grads
@ Clarington Toros
CCC-Pond [P7]
N Pool A
8:45 AM
N 5th
@ N 4th
Memorial [N8]
N Pool A
9:15 AM
N 7th
@ N 2nd
CCC-Pond [N9]
P Pool A
9:15 AM
TNT Tornadoes
@ Peterborough Petes
CCC-Bowl [P8]
MM Rd 1
9:15 AM
Denmark Rodovre Mighty Bulls
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
JackBurg [MM3]
MA Pool A
9:45 AM
MA 5th
@ MA 4th
Memorial [MA8]
N Pool A
10:15 AM
N 6th
@ N 3rd
CCC-Pond [N10]
MA Pool A
10:30 AM
MA 7th
@ MA 2nd
CCC-Bowl [MA9]
MB Pool A
10:45 AM
Cumberland Jr Grads
@ Markham Waxers
JackBurg [MB5]
MA Pool A
11:00 AM
MA 6th
@ MA 3rd
Memorial [MA10]
MB Pool A
11:15 AM
Goulding Park Rangers
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC-Pond [MB6]
MB Pool A
11:45 AM
Lasalle Sabres
@ Orangeville Flyers
CCC-Bowl [MB7]
B Pool B
12:00 PM
Belleville Jr Bulls
@ Kanata Blazers
Memorial [B6]
B Pool B
12:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
JackBurg [B5]
B Pool A
12:30 PM
Root River Rangers
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC-Pond [B7]
B Pool A
1:00 PM
Kent Cobras
@ Hamilton Huskies
CCC-Bowl [B8]
MP Pool A
1:30 PM
MP 6th
@ MP 3rd
JackBurg [MP10]
P Pool B
1:30 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Whitby Peewee Blue
Memorial [P9]
MM Rd 1
2:00 PM
Belleville Jr Bulls
@ Willowdale Blackhawks
CCC-Pond [MM4]
MP Pool A
2:15 PM
MP 5th
@ MP 4th
CCC-Bowl [MP11]
MP Pool A
2:45 PM
MP 9th
@ MP 8th
Memorial [MP12]
M Pool A
3:00 PM
Toronto Aces
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
JackBurg [M5]
M Pool B
3:30 PM
Clarington Toros
@ Gloucester Rangers
CCC-Bowl [M6]
M Pool B
3:30 PM
TNT Tornados
@ Toronto Royals
CCC-Pond [M7]
M Pool A
4:00 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Ontario Hockey Academy
Baltimor [M8]
MP Pool A
4:00 PM
MP 7th
@ MP 2nd
Memorial [MP13]
B Pool A
4:30 PM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Root River Rangers
JackBurg [B9]
P Pool B
5:15 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Kingston Canadians
CCC-Pond [P10]
P Pool A
5:15 PM
Cumberland Jr Grads
@ Peterborough Petes
CCC-Bowl [P11]
P Pool A
5:30 PM
TNT Tornadoes
@ Clarington Toros
Memorial [P12]
MB Pool A
5:30 PM
MB 5th
@ MB 4th
Baltimor [MB8]
MM Rd 1
5:45 PM
Willowdale Blackhawks
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
JackBurg [MM5]
MB Pool A
6:30 PM
MB 7th
@ MB 2nd
CCC-Bowl [MB9]
MB Pool A
6:30 PM
MB 6th
@ MB 3rd
CCC-Pond [MB10]
MP Cons
6:45 PM
MP W 8v9
@ MP 1st
Memorial [MP 14]
M Pool B
7:45 PM
TNT Tornados
@ Gloucester Rangers
JackBurg [M12]
B Pool B
7:45 PM
Kanata Blazers
@ Whitby Wildcats
CCC-Pond [B10]
B Pool B
7:45 PM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Belleville Jr Bulls
CCC-Bowl [B11]
B Pool A
8:00 PM
Kent Cobras
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Memorial [B12]
M Pool A
9:00 PM
Ontario Hockey Academy
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC-Bowl [M11]
M Pool B
9:00 PM
Clarington Toros
@ Toronto Royals
CCC-Pond [M10]
M Pool A
9:15 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Toronto Aces
Memorial [M9]
MM Rd 1
9:15 PM
Belleville Jr Bulls
@ Denmark Rodovre Mighty Bulls
JackBurg [MM6]
Tournament Pages
View Another Tournament
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Novice AA - Novice Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    8:30 AM
    Clarington Toros
    @Stouffville Clippers
    Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
  • Peewee AA - Peewee Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    9:00 AM
    Peterborough Petes
    @Clarington Toros
    Baltimore Rec Centre
  • Novice AA - Novice Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    9:15 AM
    Belleville Jr Bulls
    @Peterborough Petes
    Cobourg Memorial
  • Novice AA - Novice Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    9:30 AM
    Streetsville Derby's
    @Northumberland Nighthawks
    Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
  • Minor Atom AA - Minor Atom Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    9:30 AM
    Oshawa Generals
    @Northumberland Nighthawks
    Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
  • Minor Atom AA - Minor Atom Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    10:15 AM
    Belleville Jr Bulls
    @Peterborough Petes
    Cobourg Memorial
Colours Legend
  • Novice AA
    Novice A Final
    Novice Pool A
    Novice Semi Final 1
    Novice Semi Final 2
  • Minor Atom AA
    Minor Atom Pool A
    Minor Atom Semi Final 1
    Minor Atom Semi Final 2
    Minor Atom A Final
  • Minor Peewee AA
    Minor Peewee Pool A
    Minor Peewee Consolation
    Minor Peewee Semi Final 1
    Minor Peewee Semi Final 2
    Minor Peewee A Final
  • Peewee AA
    Peewee Pool A
    Peewee Pool B
    Peewee Semi Final 1
    Peewee Semi Final 2
    Peewee A Final
  • Minor Bantam AA
    Minor Bantam Pool A
    Minor Bantam Semi Final 1
    Minor Bantam Semi Final 2
    Minor Bantam A Final
  • Bantam AA
    Bantam Pool A
    Bantam Pool B
    Bantam Semi Final 1
    Bantam Semi Final 2
    Bantam A Final
  • Minor Midget AA
    Minor Midget Round 1
    Minor Midget A Final
  • Midget AA
    Midget Pool A
    Midget Pool B
    Midget Semi Final 1
    Midget Semi Final 2
    Midget A Final
Printed from northumberlandminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 11:58 PM